content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Our Leadership Team

Position Name
Email
Principal
Ms Jo House the.principal@clontarfbeachshs.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Mr Craig Tewes (ARGO) ctewe2@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Mrs Leanne Fisher (LEO) lfish9@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Ms Pam Ormond (ORION) (currently acting DP) pormo1@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Mrs Frances McColl (PEGASUS/SNR SCHOOLING)

fmcco1@eq.edu.au

Our Heads of Department

Faculty
Name
Email Address

Head of Special Education(HOSES)

Mrs Vanessa Murphy vimur0@eq.edu.au   
Head of Senior School Mrs Jody Clark jclar52@eq.edu.au
Junior Secondary Transition Coordinator Ms Kristina Berrigan

klace6@eq.edu.au

Head of Professional Practice / Head of ASoT Ms Alexandra Subramaniam asubr11@eq.edu.au

Our Heads of Department - Curriculum

Faculty
Name
Email Address
Humanities - LOTE Ms Mel Atkinson matki40@eq.edu.au

Science (Acting)

Science (Substantive)

Mrs Rachel Barrett

Mrs Carie Tye

rbarr13@eq.edu.au

ctye5@eq.edu.au

Arts (Acting) Mrs Beth Ben Karmona bbenk2@eq.edu.au
Health and Physical Education (HPE) (Acting) Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
English Ms Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
Maths Ms Elena Hamilton
(Acting Head of Maths)
ehami30@eq.edu.au

 
Literacy Ms Elvia Paludetto epalu2@eq.edu.au
Business & IT Mrs Jody Clark jclar52@eq.edu.au
Practical Arts Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au
Numeracy

Mr Peter Hills

phill7@eq.edu.au

Our Support Staff / Admin Staff

Position
Name
Email Address
Guidance Officers

Mr Terry Rowsell

(Years 8,10,12)

Ms Prina Scott

(Years 7,9,11)

trows3@eq.edu.au

pzsco0@eq.edu.au

PPI/ATSI Support Aide Ms Temeika Yorston tyors0@eq.edu.au
Youth Support Worker Mrs Mel Taylor

mtayl432@eq.edu.au

Chaplain Ms Lauren Anderson lande350@eq.edu.au
Chaplain Mr Jack Ahearn jahea9@eq.edu.au 
School Based Police Officer Mrs Barbera Wolleswinkel wolleswinkel.barbera@police.qld.gov.au
Business Services Manager (Acting) Cheryl Everingham

cever4@eq.edu.au

  

Our House Leaders

House/Care Group
Name
Email Address
ARGO 1-3 Mrs Rachel Barrett

rbarr13@eq.edu.au

ARGO 4-6 Mrs Jody Clark jclar52@eq.edu.au
ARGO 7-9 Mr Steve Tunks

stunk1@eq.edu.au

ARGO 10-12 Mr Michael Jesberg mjesb3@eq.edu.au
ORION 1-3 Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au  
ORION 4-6 Mrs Beth Ben Karmona bbenk2@eq.edu.au
ORION 7-9 Ms Elena Hamilton

ehami30@eq.edu.au

ORION 10-12 Mr Adam Nicholson anich69@eq.edu.au 
LEO 1-3 Ms Kerry Major kymaj0@eq.edu.au
LEO 4-6 Ms Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
LEO 7-9 Ms Teriesa Benn tbenn6@eq.edu.au
LEO 10-12 Ms Kelly Shesgreen kshes1@eq.edu.au
PEGASUS 1-3 Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
PEGASUS 4-6 Ms Alexandra Subramanian asubr11@eq.edu.au
PEGASUS 7-9 Mr Wayne Prout wprou1@eq.edu.au
PEGASUS 10-12 Mrs Mel Atkinson matki40@eq.edu.au

Our Staff

 
Name
Email
Mrs Kim Atkinson katki2@eq.edu.au
Ms Mel Atkinson matki40@eq.edu.au
Mrs Teriesa Benn tbenn6@eq.edu.au
Ms Talithia Auguston

txaug0@eq.edu.au

Ms Stacey Bennetts

smach25@eq.edu.au

Mrs Jo Beresford jbere11@eq.edu.au
Mrs Kristina Berrigan klace6@eq.edu.au
Mrs Maureen Birkmann mbirk20@eq.edu.au
Miss Bonnie Kay

bmkay0@eq.edu.au

Mr Sean Brazel

sbraz20@eq.edu.au

Mr Sam Briers sbrie19@eq.edu.au
Mrs Jody Clark jclar52@eq.edu.au
Ms Heidi Cooper

hcoop28@eq.edu.au

Mrs Fay Coles fcole9@eq.edu.au
Mr Malcolm Connolly mconn11@eq.edu.au
Mrs Andrea Cunningham acunn43@eq.edu.au
Ms Tahlia Dale

tdale61@eq.edu.au

Mr Mark Davie

medav1@eq.edu.au

Mr Paul Duus

pduus1@eq.edu.au

Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
Mr Brian Freier bfrei1@eq.edu.au
Mrs Cheryl Gamble cgamb11@eq.edu.au
Mrs Carmel Glover (currently on secondment) cglov3@eq.edu.au
Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au
Mrs Elena Hamilton ehami30@eq.edu.au
Mrs Sandra Hamilton shami11@eq.edu.au
Ms Kate Hancock khanc32@eq.edu.au
Mrs Robyn Harding rhard10@eq.edu.au
Mr Peter Hills

phill7@eq.edu.au

Mr Ashley Humphry ahump5@eq.edu.au
Mr Michael Jesberg mjesb3@eq.edu.au
Mr Jim Kettle

kettlej@eq.edu.au

Mrs Leanne Klingner lklin2@eq.edu.au
Ms Annabelle Kumar

aokum0@eq.edu.au

Mr Paul Latham plath5@eq.edu.au
Ms Louise Longhurst

llong70@eq.edu

Mr Alex Machin amach31@eq.edu.au
Mrs Ashleigh Machin amach37@eq.edu.au
Mrs Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
Ms Kerry Major kymaj0@eq.edu.au
Mr Ben Muller bmull68@eq.edu.au

Ms Diane Munns

dmunn5@eq.edu.au

Miss Jasmine Munro jmunr103@eq.edu.au
Mrs Vanessa Murphy vimur0@eq.edu.au
Mr Kieran Murphy kmurp143@eq.edu.au
Mr Sanjeev Narayan ssnar0@eq.edu.au
Mr Adam Nicholson anich69@eq.edu.au
Ms Gayle Nothling

gnoth1@eq.edu.au

Ms Elvia Paludetto epalu2@eq.edu.au
Mr Wayne Prout wport4@eq.edu.au
Mrs Carleigh Purcell cpurc27@eq.edu.au
Mr Zachary Purcell zpurc8@eq.edu.au
Mr Adam Richmond arich20@eq.edu.au
Ms Turia Rogers tnrog0@eq.edu.au
Miss Prina Scot pzsco0@eq.edu.au
Ms Shiralee Shanahan sxsha1@eq.edu.au
Ms Kelly Shesgreen kshes1@eq.edu.au
Mr Brendan Smith bsmit759@eq.edu.au
Ms Heather Smith hsmit363@eq.edu.au
Mrs Jacqueline Smith jsmit131@eq.edu.au
Mrs Kirsty Stanley

kwhit496@eq.edu.au

Ms Kathryn Starkey kstar20@eq.edu.au
Miss Alex Subramaniam
Mr Jeremy Synot jjsyn0@eq.edu.au
Ms Jessica Szabo jszab10@eq.edu.au
Ms Lisa Tasker ltask2@eq.edu.au
Mr Daniel Teh dteh1@eq.edu.au
Ms Danielle Thorne dpfar0@eq.edu.au
Mr Steve Tunks stunk1@eq.edu.au
Ms Kelsie Turner

kdavi514@eq.edu.au

Mr Samuel Underhill spund0@eq.edu.au
Mrs Melinda Van Renen

mvan23@eq.edu.au

Ms Margaret Vellnagel mvell14@eq.edu.au
Ms Fiona Ward

fward3@eq.edu.au

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 13 September 2019
Last updated 13 September 2019