Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

​Our Leadership Team

 

​Position Name​ Email​
​Principal: ​Ms Jo House the.principal@clontarfbeachshs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal: Mr Craig Tewes​ (ARGO) ctewe2@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal: ​Mrs Leanne Fisher (LEO) lfish9@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal: ​Mrs Virginia Young (ORION) vyoun3@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal: ​Mrs Frances McColl (PEGASUS/SNR SCHOOLING)

fmcco1@eq.edu.au

 

​Deputy Principal: ​Mr Paul Penny ppenn2@eq.edu.au

 

​Our Heads of Department

 

​Faculty ​Name ​Email Address

A/​Head of Special Education

(HOSES)

​Ms Marcia Erdeljac merede2@eq.edu.au   
​Professional Practice ​Mr Matthew Meredith mmere13@eq.edu.au
Junior Secondary Transition Coordinator Ms Kristina Berrigan

klace6@eq.edu.au

 

​Our Heads of Department - Curriculum

 

​Faculty ​Name ​Email Address
​Humanities ​Ms Mel Atkinson matki40@eq.edu.au
​Science ​Mrs Rachel Barrett rbarr13@eq.edu.au
​Arts ​Mrs Carmel Glover​ cglov3@eq.edu.au
​Health and Physical Education (HPE) (Acting) Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
​English ​Ms Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
​Maths ​Ms Pam Ormond pormo1@eq.edu.au
​Literacy Ms Elvia Paludetto​ epalu2@eq.edu.au
​Business & IT ​Mrs Mandy Freshwater mhast7@eq.edu.au
​Practical Arts ​Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au
​Numeracy ​Mrs Elena Hamilton​ ehami30@eq.edu.au

 

​Our Support Staff

 

​Position ​Name ​Email Address
​Guidance Officer ​Mr Terry Rowsell trows3@eq.edu.au
​PPI/ATSI Support Aide ​Mr Blake Marshall bmars219@eq.edu.au
​Youth Support Worker ​Mrs Mel Taylor

mtayl504@eq.edu.au

melissa.taylor@lccqld.org.au

​Chaplain ​Ms Lauren Anderson lande350@eq.edu.au
Youth Health ​Nurse ​Ms Andrea Barron abarr245@eq.edu.au
​School Based Police Officer ​Mrs Barbara Wolleswinkel bwoll0@eq.edu.au

  

​Our House Leaders

 

​House/Care Group Name​ ​Email Address​
​ARGO 1-3 ​Mrs Rachel Barrett rbarr13@eq.edu.au
​ARGO 4-6 ​Mr Matthew Meredith mmere13@eq.edu.au
​ARGO 7-9 ​Mrs Annabelle Kumar

aokum0eq.edu.au

​ARGO 10-12 ​Mr Micahel Jesberg mjesb3@eq.edu.au
​ORION 1-3 ​Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au  
​ORION 4-6 ​Mr Ben Muller bmull68@eq.edu.au
​ORION 7-9 ​Ms Pam Ormond pormo1@eq.edu.au
​ORION 10-12 ​Miss Julia Muller jmull255@eq.edu.au
​LEO 1-3 ​Mrs Carmel Glover clov3@eq.edu.au
​LEO 4-6 ​Ms Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
​LEO 7-9 ​Ms Teriesa Benn tbenn6@eq.edu.au
​LEO 10-12 ​Ms Kelly Shesgreen kshes1@eq.edu.au
​PEGASUS 1-3 ​Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
​PEGASUS 4-6 ​Ms Alexandra Subermaniam asubr11@eq.edu.au
​PEGASUS 7-9 ​Mr Wayne Prout wprou1@eq.edu.au
​PEGASUS 10-12 ​Mrs Mandy Freshwater mhast7@eq.edu.au

 

​Our Staff

 

 

​Name ​Email​
Mrs ​Kim Atkinson katki2@eq.edu.au
​Ms Peta Ballard pball18@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Beth Ben Karmona bbenk2@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Teriesa Benn tbenn6@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Jo Beresford jbere11@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Kristina Berrigan klace6@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Maureen Birkmann mbirk20@eq.edu.au
​Mr Sam Briers sbrie19@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Fay Coles fcole9@eq.edu.au
​Mr Malcolm Connolly mconn11@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Sarah Coultis scoul13@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Andrea Cunningham cunn43@eq.edu.au
​Mr Paul Duus

pduus1@eq.edu.au

Mr Matthew Feeney mfeen11@eq.edu.au
​Mr Scott Forester sfore7@eq.edu.au
​Mr Brian Freier bfrei1@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Carmel Glover cglov3@eq.edu.au
​Ms Catherine Griffin cgrif36@eq.edu.au
​Miss Emily Halloran emhal0@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Sandra Hamilton shami11@eq.edu.au
​Ms Kate Hancock khanc32@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Robyn Harding rhard10@eq.edu.au
​Mr Wayne Hartley whart6@eq.edu.au
​Mr Peter Hills phill7@eq.edu.au
​Mr Michael Ho mho340@eq.edu.au
​Mr Ashley Humphry ahump5@eq.edu.au
​Mr Michael Jesberg mjesb3@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Leanne Klingner lklin2@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Annabelle Kumar aokum0@eq.edu.au
​Mr Alex Machin amach31@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Ashleigh Machin amach7@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Robin Martin rmart185@eq.edu.au
​Mr Matt Meredith mmere13@eq.edu.au
​Mr Ben Muller bmull68@eq.edu.au
Miss Julia Muller jmull255@eq.edu.au
​Ms Diane Munns

dmunn5@eq.edu.au

​Mr Sanjeev Narayan ssnar0@eq.edu.au
​Mr Adam Nicholson anich69@eq.edu.au
​Ms Gayle Nothling

gnoth1@eq.edu.au

​Ms Pam Ormond

pormo1@eq.edu.au

​Ms Elvia Paludetto epalu2@eq.edu.au
​Ms Wendy Porter wport4@eq.edu.au
​Ms Marcia Power merde2@eq.edu.au
​Mr Wayne Prout wport4@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Carleigh Purcell cpurc27@eq.edu.au
​Mr Zachary Purcell zpurc8@eq.edu.au
​Mr Adam Richmond arich20@eq.edu.au
​Ms Turia Rogers tnrog0@eq.edu.au
​Mr Terry Rowsell

trows3@eq.edu.au

​Ms Shiralee Shanahan sxsha1@eq.edu.au
​Ms Kelly Shesgreen kshes1@eq.edu.au
​Mr Bryan Simpson bsimp99@eq.edu.au
​Ms Heather Smith hsmit363@eq.edu.au
​Miss Alex Subramaniam
​​Mr Jeremy Synot ​​​jjsyn0@eq.edu.au
​​Ms Jessica Szabo jszab10@eq.edu.au
​Ms Lisa Tasker ltask2@eq.edu.au
​Mr Daniel Teh dteh1@eq.edu.au
​Mr Chris Tipper ctipp1@eq.edu.au
Ms Kelsie Turner

kdavi514@eq.edu.au

Mr Samuel Underhill spund0@eq.edu.au
Ms Margaret Vellnagel mvell14@eq.edu.au
​​Mr Bryn Arnfield

barnf0@eq.edu.au

​Mr Graham Ashton gasht3@eq.edu.au
​Ms Mandy Freshwater

mhast7@eq.edu.au

​Ms Elena Hamilton ​​ehami30@eq.edu.au
Ms Liana Hanson ljhan0@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Yolanda Ho yho10@eq.edu.au
​Mr Paul Latham
plath5@eq.edu.au
​Ms Miriam Misiuna mmisi6@eq.edu.au
​Miss Jasmine Munro jmunr103@eq.edu.au
Mr Kieren Murphy  kmurp143@eq.edu.au